Sie sind vermutlich noch nicht im Forum angemeldet - Klicken Sie hier um sich kostenlos anzumelden  
Sie können sich hier anmelden
Dieses Thema hat 0 Antworten
und wurde 24 mal aufgerufen
 Konzert-Tipps
daizdenofour Offline



Beiträge: 5

04.05.2014 04:42
Kids face cracking antworten

Kids face cracking new year opening

THE agony of a couple of weeks inactivity among the younger age groups in minor grade football will be eased tomorrow with an all action restart after what appears to have been a prolonged break.

It is "game on" with a vengeance with some great cup ties topping the bill.

There are three more quarter finals down for completion in this event, with Loanhead entertaining Edina Hibs, while Tynecastle FC have Civil Service Strollers Youth as their guests at Forrester High School Playing Fields.

In the other quarter final, Royston and Seton clash in a repeat of their Dunfermline Building Society Scottish Cup tie at the end of the year.

Tomorrow's game is at East Pilton Park and Royston are due to entertain BFC Linlithgow in the fourth round of the Scottish Cup on Saturday, January 31, with a 2.00pm kick off.

The City Financial Edinburgh Eastern Region Cup, an event that takes second place in order of merit to the Dunfermline Building Society Scottish Challenge Cups in youth football, is featured in the under 15 age group, with Tynecastle and Cramond in opposition in a second round tie at Forrester High School.

At the same venue, Salvesen Boys' Club are set to take on Inch Colts in the Matt Prater Jersey quarter final of the same competition.

The Kenny McLean Cup is one of the top domestic events in the under 14 age group, with last year's final between Tynecastle and Longniddry taking place before a big crowd at Easter Road.

Tomorrow's card in this age group includes four ties, with Tranent Colts facing a daunting task against Hutchison Vale, the side that produced a stunning display of http://www.broncosonlineofficialnflshop.com/Authentic-Rahim-Moore-Jersey their shooting power in a Scottish Cup clash with AS Craigleith at the end of the year at Edinburgh Academy Sports Ground.

In other Kenny McLean Cup ties, Musselburgh Windsor take on Roseburn at Wallyford, Cramond have Inch Colts A at Davidson's Mains Park and North Merchiston and Leith Athletic Colts clash at Harrison Park.

In the Bill Sheridan Memorial League Cup, Star A CYP face Cavalry Park SC at Newtongrange.

Inverleith Star, the under 13 side that are now part of the Spartans Rahim Moore Jersey FC set up, have an important cup tie to start off their fixtures in 2004, when they face up to Inch Colts A in the semi final of the Glenmore Trophy at Inverleith.

Another interesting game in this age group is the Tom Welsh Cup tie featuring Hutchison Vale against Hutchison Vale Colts at Wardie Playing Fields.

In the Ken Ritchie Cup, Lochend YFC play Tynecastle FC at Seafield, while Tranent Colts face a real tough hurdle against Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts at Tranent.

In the Polar Foods Cup, Pentland Panthers will welcome Star A CYP as their guests at the start of a new year.

Meanwhile, Scottish Cup holders, Hutchison Vale under 21s, can look forward to a home tie in this season's quarter finals of the Dunfermline Building Society sponsored national event for youth football clubs.

The quarter finals are due to be played on Saturday, February 1, 2004, with the finals of all age groups again due to be played at New Broomfield in Airdrie.

Vale will meet Goldenhill Boys' Club, while Edina Hibs will add to the Capital challenge with a home quarter final tie against East Kilbride at the Jewel.

Dunfermline Building Society Scottish Youth FA http://www.broncosonlineofficialnflshop.com/Authentic-Matt-Prater-Jersey Challenge CupUnder 13: Gourock YAC or Dyce Boys' Club v Hurlford Boys' Club; Dryburgh Athletic or Portlethen Sports Club v Hutchison Vale Colts or Salvesen Boys' Club; Hutchison Vale v Hamilton Palace BC or Albion Boys' Club; Fulham Boys' Club A v Fairmuir Boys' Club.

Under 14: Whitletts Boys' Club or Stonehaven Youth FC v Laighstonehall Accies BC; Catrine Thistle BC or Everton Boys' Club v Rangers SABC or Woodside Colts; Partick Thistle BC or Broxburn Colts v Syngenta Juveniles Colts; Hutchison Vale v Falkirk Colts.

Under 15: Celtic Boys' Club or Grangemouth BC v Ellon Meadows FC or Cumbernauld Colts FC; Seafield Thistle BC or Salvesen Boys' Club v Longniddry Villa FC or Barrhead Boys' Club; Tynecastle FC or Dyce Boys' Club v Calderside FC or Kilwinning SC Buffs/Woodside BC; Gleniffer Thistle BC or Fernieside BC v Clydemuir Boys' FC or Fairmuir Boys' Club.

Under 16: Tower Hearts FC or Greater Pollok v Troon Thistle Youth FC or Fossoway Star; Royston Boys' FC or BFC Linlithgow v Rangers East BC; Manchester United Boys' Club v Calderbraes FC or Leith Athletic; Albion Boys' Club v Tynecastle FC or Weir Recreation.

Under 17: Galston Boys' Club or St Peter's BC v Paisley United SC or Cart Castle AFC; Rosyth Recreation FC or Kilwinning Rangers BC v Port Glasgow BC or Thornton YFC; Calderwood Blue Star v West Park United or Glenrothes Strollers; East End Villa v Fairmuir Boys' Club or Aberdeen Sports Club.

Under 19: Lennox Youth FC v East Kilbride Burgh United; Hutchison Vale v Drumchapel United; Whitburn FCA v Bonnyton Thistle FC; Edina Hibs Colts v Lochgelly Albert Colts.

Under 21: Tower Hearts FC v Rob Roy Juveniles; Giffnock North v Harmony Row YC or St Peter's Juveniles; Hutchison Vale BC v Goldenhill BC; Edina Hibs BC v East Kilbride Thistle.

IT is still not too late for budding referees to enrol in one of the free entrants courses' on offer from the Edinburgh Branch of the SFA Referees.

 Sprung  
Xobor Ein Kostenloses Forum von Xobor.de
Einfach ein Forum erstellen